flatirons logo flatirons logo
page header
 
  Jim Burgen Scott Nickell Paul Brunner
Lead Team

 

jim burgen
lead pastor

 

scott nickell
teaching pastor

 

paul brunner
executive pastor

  Michael Koehn Mary Plese Darrin Graham

 

 

michael koehn
chief financial officer

 

mary plese
executive liaison

 

darrin graham
Chief Technology Officer

 
  Jesse DeYoung Zack Weingartner  
College Ministry

 

Jesse DeYoung
West Campus Pastor

 

zack weingartner
Downtown Campus Pastor

 
 
  Joe Schlegel Tommy Staudt Luke Burgett
Worship & Creative Arts

 

Joseph Schlegel
Executive Worship Pastor

 

Tommy Staudt
Worship Leader

 

Luke Burgett
West Campus Worship Pastor

  Shawn Lewis Matt Johnson Ken Apodaca

 

Shawn Lewis
Downtown Campus Worship Pastor

 

Matt Johnson
Worship staff

 

ken apodaca
video production director

  Whitney Ohman Natasha Neuschwander Nicole Gilbert

 

Whitney Ohman
Worship Leader

 

Natasha Neuschwander
Worship Leader

 

nicole gilbert
production assistant

  Elizabeth Peterson Robb MacTavish Matt Strong

 

 

 

Elizabeth Peterson
Worship Staff

 

Robb MacTavish
Video Director

 

Matt Strong
West Campus Technical Director

  Bryce Boynton Jon Melot Jordan Burgen

 

 

Bryce Boynton
Audio Director

 

Jon Melot
Media DESIGNER

 

jordan burgen
GRAPHIC DESIGNER

  Ryan Gray Matt Foster Bobby Dunlap

 

 

 

Ryan Gray
Lighting Designer

 

Matt Foster
Downtown Campus Technical Director

 

Bobby Dunlap
Video Director

  Ryan Lynette Keith Bliss  

 

 

 

Ryan Lynette
Production Coordinator - Campus Ministries

 

Keith Bliss
Live Production Engineer

 
 
  Jordan Terrell Stefan Guzowski Rachel Davis
College Ministry

 

jordan terrell
Young Adults Pastor

 

STEFAN GUZOWSKI
Young Adults Staff

 

Rachel Davis
Young Adults Staff

  Natalie Morgan    

 

 

 

Natalie Morgan
Young Adults Staff

   
 
  Ben Foote Sam Toner Michelle Huey
Student Ministry

 

BEN FOOTE
Student Ministries Pastor

 

Sam Toner
West Campus Student Ministries Pastor

 

Michelle Huey
Student Ministries Staff

  John Meding Lindsey Heslop  

 

 

 

John Meding
Student Worship Staff

 

Lindsey Heslop
Student Ministries Staff

 
 
  Ron Leach Dianna Brunner Sarah Grundy
Childrens Ministry

 

Ron Leach
Kids Ministry Pastor

 

Dianna Brunner
Downtown Campus Kids Pastor

 

Sarah Grundy
West Campus Kids Director

  Amber Zaroban Mike Yeager Scott Shek

 

 

Amber Zaroban
kids ministry staff

 

mike yeager
creative director

 

SCOTT SHEK
Assistant Creative Director

  Todd Van Fleet Zach Wear Mollie Dixon

 

 

Todd Van Fleet
Kids Ministry Art Director

 

Zach Wear
Assistant Creative Director

 

Mollie Dixon
Kids Ministry Staff

  Rebecca Barnes Caitlin Jenks Shannon Yeager

 

 

Rebecca Barnes
Curriculum Director

 

Caitlin Jenks
Assistant Curriculum Director

 

SHANNON YEAGER
PRESCHOOL CURRICULUM

  Heather Jackson Noel Steiner Jan Tighe

 

 

Heather Jackson
Early Childhood Director

 

Noel Steiner
EARLY CHILDHOOD assistant DIRECTOR

 

Jan Tighe
EARLY CHILDHOOD assistant DIRECTOR

  Crystle Johnson Crystal Yepez Becky Waters

 

 

Crystle Johnson
Early Childhood Assistant Director

 

Crystal Yepez
Downtown Campus Early Childhood

 

becky waters
Preschool DIRECTOR

  Melissa Cheatham Allison Burgett Michelle Sheler

 

 

Melissa Cheatham
Downtown Campus Preschool Director

 

Allison Burgett
West Campus Preschool Director

 

Michelle Sheler
3-year-olds

  Kimberle Skattum Megan Strong Jen Severn

 

 

Kimberle Skattum
4-year-olds

 

Megan Strong
4-Year-Olds

 

Jen Severn
5-year-olds

  Lindsay Biggs Justin Morgan Jessie Miller

 

 

Lindsay Biggs
5-year-olds

 

justin morgan
Elementary Director

 

Jessie Miller
West Campus Early Childhood

  Travis Hubbard Heather Dawson Stacy Olbrich

 

 

Travis Hubbard
Downtown Campus elementary Director

 

Heather Dawson
1st/2nd grade director

 

stacy olbrich
1st/2nd grade assistant director

  Brooke Matlock Ally Novell  

 

 

Brooke Matlock
3rd-5th grade Director

 

Ally Novell
3rd-5th grade Director

 
 
  Anthony Baldassari Brittany McClurg  
Counseling Referrals/Pastoral Care

 

Anthony Baldassari
circle of friends director

 

Brittany McClurg
COF Assistant Director

 
 
  Lisa Brandenburg Sean Thorngate Lori Wiercinski
Counseling Referrals/Pastoral Care

 

lisa brandenburg
care pastor

 

Sean Thorngate
Associate Care Pastor

 

Lori Wiercinski
Care Coordinator

 
  Ron Barnes Scott Severn Megan Thomson
Adult Ministry

 

ron barnes
Global Outreach Pastor

 

Scott Severn
GlobAL Outreach Staff

 

Megan Thomson
Global Outreach Staff

  Ashley Wallace    

 

 

Ashley Wallace
Global/Local Outreach Staff

   
 
  Marijo Tinlin Andy Wineman Elizabeth Johnson
Adult Ministry

 

Marijo Tinlin
Local Outreach Director

 

andy wineman
Executive Director of Thrive

 

Elizabeth Johnson
Thrive Program Director

  Anne Gamble    

 

 

Anne Gamble
Thrive Program Coordinator

   
 
  Michel Hendricks Karen Berge Chris Mosher
Adult Ministry

 

michel hendricks
Pastor of Spiritual Formation

 

karen berge
Community Development Director

 

Chris Mosher
Director of Men’s Soul Work

 
  Dan Foote Lara Veve Amanda Brown
Adult Ministry

 

dan foote
Men's Pastor

 

Lara Veve
Womens Community

 

Amanda Brown
Community

  Cole Willard Carleen Burch Natalie Joy

 

 

Cole Willard
Community

 

Carleen Burch
Community

 

Natalie Joy
Community

 
  Michelle Juarez Stephanie Brooks Tabi Rumpf
Operations

 

michelle juarez
guest services

 

stephanie brooks
guest services

 

Tabi Rumpf
West Campus Guest Services

  Tim Griffin Matt Stevenson Emily Peconi

 

 

Tim Griffin
Guest Services

 

Matt Stevenson
Guest Services

 

Emily Peconi
Downtown Guest Services

 
  Peggy Haddad Jennifer Brackney Brad Fischer
Operations

 

peggy haddad
accounting manager

 

Jennifer Brackney
Accounting Staff

 

Brad Fischer
Accounting Staff

  Julie Mosher Laran Wilke La Nae Jenneiahn

 

 

Julie Mosher
Accounting Staff

 

Laran Wilke
Safety Director

 

la nae jenneiahn
receptionist

 
  Mike Carlander Gary Matthews Beth Cuilla
Facilities

 

Mike Carlander
senior facilities engineer

 

gary mathews
facilities Staff

 

Beth Cuilla
facilities Staff

  Dean Millar    

 

 

Dean Millar
West Campus Facilities Staff

   
 
  Paul Andrews Wayne Willkomm Josh Hattig
Elders

 

paul andrews
elder

 

wayne willkomm
elder

 

Josh Hattig
elder

  Marijo Tinlin    

 

 

Justin Ochocki
Elder